Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
US Sailing Level 1 Class
US Sailing Level 1 Class @ Regatta Class Room
May 2 – May 3 all-day
Sunfish Series 1:00 pm
Sunfish Series
May 2 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Private Party 4:00 pm
Private Party @ Pavilion Level
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sunday Race 3:00 pm
Sunday Race
May 3 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Private Party 6:00 pm
Private Party @ Main Dining Room
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Silver Gavel Meeting 6:30 pm
Silver Gavel Meeting @ Main Dining Room
May 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Private Party 6:00 pm
Private Party @ Pavilion Level
May 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hospice Cup Meeting 6:30 pm
Hospice Cup Meeting @ Regatta Class Room
May 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Private Party 8:00 pm
Private Party @ Pavilion Level
May 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
US Sailing Level 1 Class
US Sailing Level 1 Class @ Regatta Class Room
May 9 – May 10 all-day
Private Party 2:00 pm
Private Party @ Pavilion Level
May 9 @ 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Spring Couple’s Race 3:00 pm
Spring Couple’s Race
May 9 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mother’s Day
Mother’s Day @ Main Dining Room
May 10 all-day
Mother's Day @ Main Dining Room
Flag Meeting 7:00 pm
Flag Meeting @ Main Dining Room
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
HIstory Committee Meeting 6:00 pm
HIstory Committee Meeting @ Regatta Class Room
May 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
DIIMRA Meeting 6:30 pm
DIIMRA Meeting @ Pavilion Level
May 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Membership Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Membership Committee Meeting @ Regatta Class Room
May 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Private Party 12:00 pm
Private Party @ Pool / Pavilion
May 15 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Private Party 4:00 pm
Private Party @ Pavilion Level
May 15 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sunfish Women’s State Champs
Sunfish Women’s State Champs
May 16 all-day
PRO : Henry Moore Regatta Chair : Gail Heausler Notice of Race Entry Form Entry List
Private Party 8:00 am
Private Party @ Porches
May 16 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Youth Sailing Orientation 9:00 am
Youth Sailing Orientation @ Regatta Class Room
May 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Youth Sailing Banquet 6:00 pm
Youth Sailing Banquet @ Main Dining Room
May 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Youth Sailing Below the Deck Sale
Youth Sailing Below the Deck Sale @ Pavilion Level
May 17 all-day
Youth Sailing Open House 12:00 pm
Youth Sailing Open House @ Youth Pavilion
May 17 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Sunday Race 3:00 pm
Sunday Race
May 17 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Monthly Board Meeting 7:00 pm
Monthly Board Meeting @ Main Dining Room
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Open to all Club Members
Personnel Committee Meeting 6:30 pm
Personnel Committee Meeting @ Regatta Class Room
May 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Main Dining Room
May 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Trivia Night @ Main Dining Room
Dinghy Dames-FWSA Annual Meeting
Dinghy Dames-FWSA Annual Meeting @ Main Dining Room
May 21 all-day
DIYC Tampa to Ft. Myers
DIYC Tampa to Ft. Myers @ Davis Island Yacht Club
May 21 – May 24 all-day
Tampa Bay to Ft Myers Flyer Notice of Race Entry Form Entry List Sailing Instructions Results
Thursday Night Races 5:30 pm
Thursday Night Races
May 21 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Guardian Reserved
Guardian Reserved
May 23 – May 24 all-day
School’s Out Regatta
School’s Out Regatta
May 23 – May 24 all-day
Memorial Day
Memorial Day
May 25 all-day
Memorial Day
Blues, Brews & BBQ 3:00 pm
Blues, Brews & BBQ @ Pavilion Level
May 25 @ 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Blues, Brews & BBQ @ Pavilion Level
DIIMRA Meeting 6:30 pm
DIIMRA Meeting @ Regatta Class Room
May 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Private Party 5:00 pm
Private Party @ Pavilion Level
May 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Guardian II Reserved
Guardian II Reserved
May 30 all-day
Hugh Elliott Laser Regatta
Hugh Elliott Laser Regatta
May 30 all-day
Contact Buzzy Heausler for more info.
J/24 Rodeo
J/24 Rodeo @ Davis Islands Yacht Club
May 30 – May 31 all-day
   
Private Party 6:00 pm
Private Party @ Main Dining Room
May 30 @ 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Private Party 3:00 pm
Private Party @ Pool / Point
May 31 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sunday Race 3:00 pm
Sunday Race
May 31 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Comments are closed.